Introduction

This privacy policy explains how we deal with the personal information you provide us via our website.

K&P Computer Services Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected, and all personal information shall be held and used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulations (2018).

Further details of which are available from the Information Commissioner’s website www.ico.gov.uk.

Please read this Privacy Policy before using K&P Computer Services Ltd.’s website or submitting personal information to us.

By accessing K&P Computer Services Ltd.’s website, you acknowledge that you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.

How we use the information collected

By providing information to K&P Computer Services Ltd via our website. You acknowledge and give your permission to the use of your information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

When you contact K&P Computer Services Ltd via our website we ask for your name and email address. The information that you provide will allow us to process your enquiry, confirm your identity and communicate with you to provide relevant products and services that we identify as suiting your needs.

K&P Computer Services Ltd will not pass on your personal information to any third party.

When someone visits www.tradetrak.co.uk we use a third party service, Google Analytics, to collect information and details of visitor behaviour patterns and things such as the number of visitors to the the site. This information is processed anonymous and does not identify anyone.

Use of cookies by the K&P

We don't use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about you.

If you would like to learn more about cookies, please visit the ICO website: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies.

E-newsletter

We use a third party provider, MailChimp, to deliver our e-newsletters. You acknowledge that the information you provide will be transferred to MailChimp for processing in accordance with their Privacy Policy and Terms. For more information, please see MailChimp's privacy notice.

We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry standard technologies.

How long is retained the information

K&P Computer Services Ltd will retain your personal data for as long as you continue to give consent to maintain and develop our relationships with you by means of promotion of services, and products.

We will take steps to ensure that the information is accurate, and kept up to date.

Subject to certain exceptions, you are entitled to have access to your personal data held by us, including the right to request its amendment or removal. This can be done by emailing info@tradetrak.co.uk.

Disclosure of Personal Information

If you would prefer not to receive information from K&P Computer Services Ltd you can opt out by emailing info@tradetrak.co.uk.

Information Security

Measures will also be taken to safeguard the information against misuse, theft, and protecting the privacy and maintaining the integrity of information.